YESTERDAY WE LEARN χθες μαθαίνουμε , TODAY WE PRACTISE σήμερα ασκούμε , TOMORROW WE ACHIEVE αύριο επιτυγχάνουμε

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

On the first day of induction

I've finished my first day induction.Huh,a little bit exhausted but still be happy with all kinda of stuff arounds.Ha..ha..we're given an egg for every person to care of till the end of induction,June 28th.It's symbolic to trust and we need to carry it all time along during these fourteen days.Anyone who break the egg will be fined to carry a brick every where he/she go.On every egg there is a signature from our facilitator.Huh.In the early morning,we start to register and we're given a bag,a name tag and all brochures about induction.
There is 70 of us plus 1 participant from PTPL (under KKM),Ema.We're divided to 7 group and each group contains 10 persons except my group.We got 11.KEMUDI is our group's name and i ain't the monitor of group nor the president of this induction batch.Azuan or we comfy to call him as Bro is the Penghulu Induksi.Aidil as my group monitor.At last i can rest from any big responsibility for two weeks.We're opted to handle induction 2 days for every group.Me and other KEMUDInese June 18th and 19th.In the evening,we have welcoming makan-makan. Haha...tomorrow night will be my public speaking (pengucapan awam) and i'm prepare for that rite now."Masyarakat Immigran di Malaysia". A glance about induction: 8-10 am, 10.30 am-1 pm, 2.15-4.15pm, 5-6.30pm, 8.30-10.30pm and continuously two weeks onwards.I might be busy for this month and early next month.Our BTN (Biro Tatanegara) will be on July 02nd till 06th in Kem Bina Negara Alor Gajah,Melaka.Semester 6 final exam result, 100% passed with majority 3.00 and above.I gotta sleep now.....

3 comments:

Ananz said...

wahh dapat telur.. ada 3 biji telor lah..??? huhuu... best laa korang induksi... weii, report induksi kau nak tiru tak.??? hahahhaa... akunya report ada nihs

IKHWAN™ said...

yup,budak2 laki of course lah dah ade 3 telur skang.Penat gak lah wei 2 minggu ni.Report tu kitaorg nak tahu perjalanan dan cara tulis... haha...aku nak jalan2

Ananz said...

hahaha.... ye betul betull betulll.... weii report tu kachang jer laaa, aku wat sorang jer report agong tu... report group pun aku wat sendiri jer utk group aku. yg lain goyang punggung jer laa.. ampehs dorang, tp takper, aku yg pandai.. hehehe